Privacy Policy

Committed to Protecting your Online Privacy

This privacy policy explains how Little Creek Casino Resort uses and protects any information that you give Little Creek Casino Resort when you use this website.

Little Creek Casino Resort is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using our website or mobile application, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Little Creek Casino Resort may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page to ensure that you are happy with the changes. This policy is effective from June 30, 2022.

We may collect the following information

  • Name and job title
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information that we think you may find interesting using the email address, which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.
  • We may use the information to customize the website or mobile application according to your interests.
  • We may provide your information to our third-party partners for marketing or promotional purposes.
  • We will never sell your information.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How We Use Cookies

A cookie is a small file, which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We also use cookies from third-party partners such as Google or Facebook for analytics and marketing purposes. The use of cookies is an industry standard and you will find them at most websites.

We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you (other than the data you choose to share with us). You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. If you would prefer, you can set your browser to refuse cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent so that you can flush them from your browser if you object to their presence. You may also opt out of any marketing analysis or personalized ad delivery from Google or Facebook by visiting their websites.

Links To Other Websites

Our website and mobile application may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over the other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of information that you provide whilst visiting such sites. This privacy statement does not govern such sites. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling Your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on our website or mobile application, you have the option to opt in for email communications. If you do not opt in, we will not use your email address for marketing purposes.
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes or you wish to delete your mobile app account, you may change your mind at any time by filling out our contact us form. Please include your club card number and allow up to 10 days for us to complete your request.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties, which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information, which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information we have on file please write to:

Little Creek Casino Resort
91 W State Route 108
Shelton, WA 98584

If you believe that any information we have on file is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.